skip to main content

After School Basketball

The Playoff Schedule has been updated as of 4/8/19!

After_School_Basketball_Championships_&_6_Grade_Staff/Student_Game Card IconAfter School Basketball Championships & 6 Grade Staff/Student GameTop of Page

Tuesday, April 2:

Game 1: 3:00 – 3:30  Timberwolves vs. Spurs

(Winner will move on and play the winner of the Heats vs. Nets Game on Tuesday, April 9 at 3:00 pm.)

Game 2: 3:30 – 4:00 Heat vs. Nets

(Winner will move on and play the winner of the Timberwolves vs. Spurs Game on Tuesday, April 9 at 3:00 pm.)

Game 3: 4:00 – 4:30  Rockets vs. Hornets

(Winner will move on and play the winner of the Thunder vs. Grizzlies on April 9 at 3:30 pm.)

Game 4: 4:30 – 5:00  Thunder vs. Grizzlies

(Winner will move on and play the winner of the Rockets vs Hornets Game on April 9 at 3:30 pm.)
 

Tuesday, April 9

3:00 pm: Spurs vs Nets

(Winner will advance to the Championship Game, to be played on Thursday, April 11 at 3:30 pm.)
 

3:30 pm: Hornets vs Thunder 

(Winner will advance to the Championship Game, to be played on Thursday, April 11 at 3:30 pm.)

Thursday, April 11

3:00 pm ~ Girls’ Championship Game: Mystics vs. Storm

3:30 pm ~ Boys’ Championship Game: TBD

4:00 pm ~ Staff vs. 6 Grade ASB Players

 

**Parents of Sixth Grade Players, the Annual Staff vs. 6 Graders Basketball will be held directly after the Boys’ Championship Game.  Please have your son/daughter stop by Mrs. Fownes’s Classroom and let her know if they would like to play in this game.**

Boys' Teams

Heat

Thunder

Nets

Spurs

Warriors

Tommy D. Aidan K. Cole P. PJ S. Charlie S.
Patrick W. Ben M. Sawyer T. Keegan S. Ryan L.
Michael F. Jacob B. James D. Greg D. Tyler L.
Dylan D. Kyle D. Cayden N. Alex D. Logan C.
Sean D. Liam K. German R. Nicholas L. Keigan C.
Matty O. James P. Andrew L. Nicholas P. Chase D.
Evan C. Nick G. Ben L. Nathan P. Brendan M.
Noah G. Kevin O. Jack D. Connor S. Gus P.
Kevin C. Mateo B. Matthew C. Dillon Q. Nicholas B.
Anthony K. Matthew H. Brendan C. Gerry C.

Timberwolves

Hornets

Cavaliers

Wizards

Alex L. Marty M. Ian G. Jack J.
Dylan W. Colin N. Landon K. Teddy D.
Brendan F. Ethan S. Nate C. Matty S.
Lex C. Jacob C. Henry C. Jack G.
Jackson D. Ryan F. Matthew M. James M.
Cole P. Brandon N. Tyler H. Joshua R.
Jack L. Colby S. James S. Cam L.
Terrelle P. Danny J. Braden B. Hunter W.
Xavien C. Brady F. George B. Ryan S.
Thomas L. William R. Joey S. Bold = Captain

Rockets

Raptors

Celtics

Grizzlies

Thomas G. Drew B. Dylan C. Drew H.
Zakk R. Gavin M. Sam M. Hayden S.
Brian H. Owen D. Adrian M. Jack A.
Aidan D. Marco A. Siddarth A. Aidan F.
Dylan P. Liam H. Mender D. Brady H.
Cam S. Seamus H. Jake T. Jacob P.
Luke H. Declan L. Liam M. Joseph R.
Ben L. Alden P. Anthony P. Connor M.
Liam J. Charlie M. Wesley M. Ben G.
Brendan L.

Girls' Teams

Mystics

Seattle Storm

LA Sparks

New York Liberty

Danielle L. Sierra K. Natalie J. Lily J.
Liliana T. Caleigh S. Katie M. Ava G.
Freya R. Maura M. Samantha W. Celia M.
Lauren M. Mary-Catherine M. Halle L. Faith G.
Phoebe J. Amber A. Pearl B. Samantha D.
Rylee C. Bailey C. Amelia D. Lila F.
Annabella K. Carly K. Ava G. Isla H.
Courtney L. Ella M. Lucy M. Grace O.
Keira P. Abby P.
Bold Denotes Captains

Sign Up Forms

Boys' Schedule

Friday, January 4, 2019 Friday, January 25, 2019 Tuesday, February 26, 2019
3:00 Hornets v Heat 3:00 Spurs v Celtics 3:00 Wizards v Warriors
3:40 Celtics v Grizzlies 3:40 Nets v Heat 3:40 Celtics v Thunder
4:20 Nets v Raptors 4:20 Grizzlies v Rockets
Friday, January 11, 2019 Wednesday, January 30, 2019 Friday, March 1, 2019
3:00 Warriors v Nets 3:00 Wizards v Thunder 3:00 Warriors v Rockets
3:40 Timberwolves v Cavaliers 3:40 Heat v Spurs 3:40 Timberwolves v Celtics
4:20 Hornets v Raptors 4:20 Hornets v Nets 4:20 Raptors v Wizards
Tuesday, January 15, 2019   Friday, February 1, 2019
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Due to a scheduling conflict, these games are rescheduled for Tuesday, March 26.
3:00 Heat v Wizards 3:00 Raptors v Thunder 3:00 Warriors v Celtics
3:0 Spurs v Hornets 3:40 Heat v Timberwolves 3:40 Rockets v Spurs
4:20 Thunder v Grizzlies 4:20 Nets v Wizards 4:20 Cavaliers v Hornets
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 Tuesday, February 5, 2019 Friday, March 8, 2019
3:00 Raptors v Grizzlies 3:00 Grizzlies v Wizards 3:00 Cavaliers v Rockets
3:40 Spurs v Warriors 3:40 Thunder v Hornets 3:40 Timberwolves v Spurs
4:20 Heat v Celtics 4:20 Nets v Timberwolves 4:20 Warriors v Heat
Tuesday, January 22, 2019 Snow Date - Make up on Wednesday, March 20 Tuesday, February 12, 2019 Due to snow, games will be played on Wednesday, March 27 Tuesday, March 12, 2019
3:00 Wizards v Cavaliers 3:00 Celtics v Raptors 3:00 Celtics v Hornets
3:40 Hornets v Grizzlies 3:40 Cavaliers v Heat 3:40 Rockets v Raptors
4:20 Rockets v Nets 4:20 Spurs v Nets 4:20 Timberwolves v Thunder
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Wednesday, February 13, 2019 Wednesday, March 13, 2019
3:00 Grizzlies v Warriors 3:00 Grizzlies v Timberwolves 3:00 Thunder v Cavaliers
3:40 Thunder v Rockets 3:40 Cavaliers v Warriors 3:40 Wizards v Spurs
4:20 Raptors v Cavaliers 4:20 Rockets v Timberwolves

Girls' Schedule

Friday, January 18, 2019 Wednesday, February 27, 2018
3:00 Mystics v Storm 3:00 Storm v Sparks
3:40 Sparks v Liberty 3:40 Liberty v Storm
4:20 Storm v Sparks 4:20 Sparks v Mystics
Tuesday, January 29, 2019 Tuesday, March 5, 2019
3:00 Liberty v Mystics 3:00 Mystics v Storm
3:40 Storm v Liberty 3:40 Liberty v Sparks
4:20 Mystics v Sparks 4:20 Storm v Liberty
Friday, February 8, 20196 Friday, March 15, 2019
3:00 Storm v Mystics 3:00 Sparks v Storm
3:40 Sparks v Liberty 3:40 Liberty v Mystics
4:20 Liberty v Mystics 4:20 Mystics v Sparks